Thursday, January 12, 2017
CASTOR OIL
we are the seller of castor oil.castor oil is thick black liquid and pale yellowish color according to buyer choice that obtain from the castor seeds it used as a lubricant and as a strong laxative, It is used in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles,
Castor is used as a natural preservative for many food products such as candies and flavorings due to its high ricinoleic acid content, which inhibits the growth of mold naturally.
The personal care industry absolutely loves castor oil, due to ability to act as a binding agent. It’s a very common base in many of your most cherished perfumes or colognes.
Pharmaceuticals are often coated or mixed with castor oil.
Manufactures of industrial products, such as biodiesel; lubricants; paints; waxes; plastics; brake fluid; inks; and dyes; rely on heavily on 100% pure Castor oil.
Rich emollient properties make Castor oil the choice of many personal care product manufacturers!
Country of Origin: Nigeria
Source of Oil: Castor Plant Seeds
Form: Liquid
Color: Light Pale-Yellowish and black
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Additives: No
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: crude
Organic Certified: No
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment